Most of these are confirmed, either that or the person listed is currently the only person running for the NDP nomination so far. I did not include names where there are 2 (or more) candidates running for the ONDP nomination, or if there is yet to be a nominee.
- Ajax—Pickering
- Algoma—Manitoulin - Michael Mantha
- Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale
- Barrie
- Beaches—East York - Michael Prue
- Bramalea—Gore—Malton - Jagmeet Singh
- Brampton West
- Brampton—Springdale
- Brant - Alex Felski
- Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
- Burlington
- Cambridge
- Carleton—Mississippi Mills
- Chatham-Kent—Essex
- Davenport - Jonah Schein
- Don Valley East
- Don Valley West
- Dufferin—Caledon
- Durham
- Eglinton—Lawrence
- Elgin—Middlesex—London
- Essex - Taras Natyshak
- Etobicoke Centre
- Etobicoke North
- Etobicoke—Lakeshore
- Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
- Guelph
- Haldimand—Norfolk
- Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
- Halton
- Hamilton Centre - Andrea Horwath
- Hamilton East—Stoney Creek - Paul Miller
- Hamilton Mountain - Monique Taylor
- Huron—Bruce
- Kenora—Rainy River - Sarah Campbell
- Kingston and the Islands
- Kitchener Centre
- Kitchener—Conestoga
- Kitchener—Waterloo - Catherine Fife
- Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
- Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
- Leeds—Grenville
- London North Centre
- London West -
- London—Fanshawe - Teresa Armstrong
- Markham—Unionville
- Mississauga East—Cooksville
- Mississauga South
- Mississauga—Brampton South
- Mississauga—Erindale
- Mississauga—Streetsville
- Nepean—Carleton
- Newmarket—Aurora
- Niagara Falls
- Niagara West—Glanbrook
- Nickel Belt - France Gélinas
- Nipissing
- Northumberland—Quinte West
- Oak Ridges—Markham
- Oakville
- Oshawa
- Ottawa Centre - Jennifer McKenzie
- Ottawa South
- Ottawa West—Nepean - Alex Cullen
- Ottawa—Orléans
- Ottawa—Vanier
- Oxford
- Parkdale—High Park - Cheri DiNovo
- Parry Sound—Muskoka
- Perth—Wellington
- Peterborough
- Pickering—Scarborough East
- Prince Edward—Hastings
- Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
- Richmond Hill
- St. Catharines
- St. Paul's
- Sarnia—Lambton
- Sault Ste. Marie
- Scarborough Centre
- Scarborough Southwest
- Scarborough—Agincourt
- Scarborough—Guildwood
- Scarborough—Rouge River
- Simcoe North
- Simcoe—Grey
- Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry - Elaine MacDonald
- Sudbury - Paul Loewenberg
- Thornhill
- Thunder Bay—Atikokan
- Thunder Bay—Superior North - Andrew Foulds
- Timiskaming—Cochrane - John Vanthof
- Timmins—James Bay - Gilles Bisson
- Toronto Centre
- Toronto—Danforth - Peter Tabuns
- Trinity—Spadina - Rosario Marchese
- Vaughan
- Welland - Cindy Forster
- Wellington—Halton Hills
- Whitby—Oshawa
- Willowdale
- Windsor West
- Windsor—Tecumseh - Percy Hatfield
- York Centre
- York South—Weston
- York West
- York—Simcoe